125cc Race Classification
(18 Laps104.778km) |
P. |
No. |
Rider |
Nat |
Total Time |
Diff. |
Motorcycle |
TEAM |
1 |
21 |
Arnaud VINCENT |
FRA |
46'22.971 |
|
Aprilia |
Imola Circuit Exalt Cycle Race |
2 |
6 |
Mirko GIANSANTI |
ITA |
46'24.135 |
1.164 |
Honda |
Scot Racing Team |
3 |
1 |
Manuel POGGIALI |
RSM |
46'25.529 |
2.558 |
Gilera |
Gilera Racing |
4 |
9 |
上田 昇 |
JPN |
46'26.450 |
3.479 |
Honda |
Semprucci Angaia Racing |
5 |
16 |
Simone SANNA |
ITA |
46'33.159 |
10.188 |
Aprilia |
Tu Racing Team |
6 |
66 |
青山 周平 |
JPN |
46'46.027 |
23.056 |
Honda |
Showa Denki |
7 |
47 |
Angel RODRIGUEZ |
SPA |
46'46.624 |
23.653 |
Aprilia |
Master-Aspar Team |
8 |
26 |
Daniel PEDROSA |
SPA |
46'56.459 |
33.488 |
Honda |
Telefonica Movistar jnr Team |
9 |
4 |
Lucio CECCHINELLO |
ITA |
46'57.256 |
34.285 |
Aprilia |
Safilo Oxydo Race LCR |
10 |
23 |
Gino BORSOI |
ITA |
47'10.275 |
47.304 |
Aprilia |
UGT 3000 - Abruzzo |
11 |
7 |
Stefano PERUGINI |
ITA |
47'24.741 |
1'01.770 |
Italjet |
Italjet Racing Service |
12 |
12 |
Klaus NOHLES |
GER |
47'29.035 |
1'06.064 |
Honda |
PEV Moto ADAC Sachsen |
13 |
25 |
Joan OLIVE |
SPA |
47'51.907 |
1'28.936 |
Honda |
Telefonica Movistar jnr Team |
14 |
19 |
Alex BALDOLINI |
ITA |
47'59.235 |
1'36.264 |
Aprilia |
UGT 3000 - Abruzzo |
15 |
17 |
Steve JENKNER |
GER |
48'19.830 |
1'56.859 |
Aprilia |
UGT 3000 - Abruzzo |
16 |
80 |
Hector BARBERA |
SPA |
48'34.565 |
2'11.594 |
Aprilia |
Master Aspar Team |
17 |
31 |
Mattia ANGELONI |
ITA |
48'37.135 |
2'14.164 |
Gilera |
Team Italia |
18 |
20 |
Imre TOTH |
HUN |
48'40.075 |
2'17.104 |
Honda |
Semprucci Angaia Racing |
19 |
46 |
Suhathai CHAEMSAP |
THA |
48'58.612 |
2'35.641 |
Honda |
Thai Honda Castrol |
Not Classified |
|
33 |
Stefano BIANCO |
ITA |
39'51.085 |
3 Laps |
Aprilia |
Bossini Sterilgarda Racing |
|
65 |
葛原 稔永 |
JPN |
37'23.397 |
4 Laps |
Honda |
Kumamoto Racing |
|
18 |
Jakub SMRZ |
CZE |
33'53.748 |
5 Laps |
Honda |
Elit Grand Prix |
|
41 |
宇井 陽一 |
JPN |
31'26.735 |
6 Laps |
Derbi |
Caja Madrid Derbi Racing |
|
57 |
Chaz DAVIES |
GBR |
32'45.276 |
6 Laps |
Aprilia |
CWF - Mateoni Racing |
|
39 |
Jaroslav HULES |
CZE |
18'03.004 |
11 Laps |
Aprilia |
CWF - Mateoni Racing |
|
50 |
Andrea BALLERINI |
ITA |
18'23.560 |
11 Laps |
Honda |
FCC - TSR |
|
36 |
Mika KALLIO |
FIN |
18'59.868 |
11 Laps |
Honda |
Red Devil Honda |
|
5 |
東 雅雄 |
JPN |
15'42.223 |
12 Laps |
Honda |
Tribe by Breil |
|
34 |
Andrea DOVIZIOSO |
ITA |
15'58.330 |
12 Laps |
Honda |
Scot Racing Team |
|
8 |
Gabor TALMACSI |
HUN |
14'17.073 |
13 Laps |
Italjet |
Italjet Racing Service |
|
84 |
Michel FABRIZIO |
ITA |
14'34.572 |
13 Laps |
Gilera |
Team Italia |
|
10 |
Jarno MULLER |
GER |
15'08.262 |
13 Laps |
Honda |
PEV Moto ADAC Sachsen |
|
67 |
生形 秀之 |
JPN |
10'46.171 |
14 Laps |
Honda |
Team Plus One |
|
22 |
Pablo NIETO |
SPA |
8'15.617 |
15 Laps |
Aprilia |
Master-Aspar Team |
|
15 |
Alex DE ANGELIS |
RSM |
2'50.468 |
17 Laps |
Aprilia |
Safilo Oxydo Race LCR |
Not finished first
lap |
|
11 |
Max SABBATANI |
ITA |
|
|
Aprilia |
Bossini Sterilgarda Racing |
|
68 |
小室 旭 |
JPN |
|
|
Honda |
Dinky Racing |